Events calendar

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturdat Sunday
29 Presentation
Charles Lewinsky’s book "Andersen"
19:00
30 Lecture
Communal apartment as a museum of the soviet lifestyl
19:00
31 Russia's Left
1917: Did democracy have a chance
18:30
01 Lecture
Marianne Hirsch on postmemory and future
19:00
02
03 Last Address
Installation of memorial sign
12:00
04
05
06 Press conference
Yury Dmitriyev case
12:00
Presentation
Yury Dmitriyev’s books
19:00
07 Wednesday's doc
"Austerlitz", a film by Sergei Loznitsa
19:00
08 Presentation
"Freedom of writing" by Frida Vigdorova
18:30
09
10
11 Last Address
Installation of memorial signs
12:00
12
13
14
15 A historian at work
A meeting with Elena Marasinova
19:00
16
17 Hackathon
Memo.data
09:00
Excursion
Topography of terror. Lubyanka and its surroundings
14:00
18 Last Address
Installation of memorial signs
13:00
Excursion
"Living Buddhas" of Varlam Shalamov
19:00
19
20 Lecture
The closing of GAKHN and the persecution of its members
18:30
State terror in the Soviet Union
Staged courts in USSR in the 1920’s
19:00
21 Seminar
Writing about Brodsky’s trial: how and for whom?
18:30
22
23
24 Lecture
Remembering The Soviet Period inside the urban space
19:30
25 Excursion
Chronology of Moscow Protests 1860s–1980s
13:00
Last Address
Installation of memorial signs
13:00
26
27 Last Address
First nameplates in Prague
15:00
Presentation
Valentina Brio’s book about Anders’ Army
19:00
28
29
30
01
02 Last Address
Installation of memorial signs
13:00
29 Mon Presentation
Charles Lewinsky’s book "Andersen"
19:00
30 Tue Lecture
Communal apartment as a museum of the soviet lifestyl
19:00
31 Wed Russia's Left
1917: Did democracy have a chance
18:30
01 Thu Lecture
Marianne Hirsch on postmemory and future
19:00
02 Fri
03 Sat Last Address
Installation of memorial sign
12:00
04 Sun
05 Mon
06 Tue Press conference
Yury Dmitriyev case
12:00
Presentation
Yury Dmitriyev’s books
19:00
07 Wed Wednesday's doc
"Austerlitz", a film by Sergei Loznitsa
19:00
08 Thu Presentation
"Freedom of writing" by Frida Vigdorova
18:30
09 Fri
10 Sat
11 Sun Last Address
Installation of memorial signs
12:00
12 Mon
13 Tue
14 Wed
15 Thu A historian at work
A meeting with Elena Marasinova
19:00
16 Fri
17 Sat Hackathon
Memo.data
09:00
Excursion
Topography of terror. Lubyanka and its surroundings
14:00
18 Sun Last Address
Installation of memorial signs
13:00
Excursion
"Living Buddhas" of Varlam Shalamov
19:00
19 Mon
20 Tue Lecture
The closing of GAKHN and the persecution of its members
18:30
State terror in the Soviet Union
Staged courts in USSR in the 1920’s
19:00
21 Wed Seminar
Writing about Brodsky’s trial: how and for whom?
18:30
22 Thu
23 Fri
24 Sat Lecture
Remembering The Soviet Period inside the urban space
19:30
25 Sun Excursion
Chronology of Moscow Protests 1860s–1980s
13:00
Last Address
Installation of memorial signs
13:00
26 Mon
27 Tue Last Address
First nameplates in Prague
15:00
Presentation
Valentina Brio’s book about Anders’ Army
19:00
28 Wed
29 Thu
30 Fri
01 Sat
02 Sun Last Address
Installation of memorial signs
13:00

Karetny Ryad

Lecture

Marianne Hirsch on postmemory and future

01.06.2017 19:00
Press conference

Yury Dmitriyev case

06.06.2017 12:00
Wednesday's doc

"Austerlitz", a film by Sergei Loznitsa

07.06.2017 19:00
Presentation

"Freedom of writing" by Frida Vigdorova

08.06.2017 18:30
A historian at work

A meeting with Elena Marasinova

15.06.2017 19:00
Hackathon

Memo.data

17.06.2017 09:00
State terror in the Soviet Union

Staged courts in USSR in the 1920’s

20.06.2017 19:00
Seminar

Writing about Brodsky’s trial: how and for whom?

21.06.2017 18:30
Presentation

Valentina Brio’s book about Anders’ Army

27.06.2017 19:00

Off-site

Last Address

Installation of memorial sign

03.06.2017 12:00
Presentation

Yury Dmitriyev’s books

06.06.2017 19:00
Last Address

Installation of memorial signs

11.06.2017 12:00
Excursion

Topography of terror. Lubyanka and its surroundings

17.06.2017 14:00
Last Address

Installation of memorial signs

18.06.2017 13:00
Excursion

"Living Buddhas" of Varlam Shalamov

18.06.2017 19:00
Lecture

The closing of GAKHN and the persecution of its members

20.06.2017 18:30
Lecture

Remembering The Soviet Period inside the urban space

24.06.2017 19:30
Excursion

Chronology of Moscow Protests 1860s–1980s

25.06.2017 13:00
Last Address

Installation of memorial signs

25.06.2017 13:00
Last Address

First nameplates in Prague

27.06.2017 15:00

Karetny Ryad

Lecture

Marianne Hirsch on postmemory and future

01.06.2017 19:00
Press conference

Yury Dmitriyev case

06.06.2017 12:00
Wednesday's doc

"Austerlitz", a film by Sergei Loznitsa

07.06.2017 19:00
Presentation

"Freedom of writing" by Frida Vigdorova

08.06.2017 18:30
A historian at work

A meeting with Elena Marasinova

15.06.2017 19:00
Hackathon

Memo.data

17.06.2017 09:00
State terror in the Soviet Union

Staged courts in USSR in the 1920’s

20.06.2017 19:00
Seminar

Writing about Brodsky’s trial: how and for whom?

21.06.2017 18:30
Presentation

Valentina Brio’s book about Anders’ Army

27.06.2017 19:00

Off-site

Last Address

Installation of memorial sign

03.06.2017 12:00
Presentation

Yury Dmitriyev’s books

06.06.2017 19:00
Last Address

Installation of memorial signs

11.06.2017 12:00
Excursion

Topography of terror. Lubyanka and its surroundings

17.06.2017 14:00
Last Address

Installation of memorial signs

18.06.2017 13:00
Excursion

"Living Buddhas" of Varlam Shalamov

18.06.2017 19:00
Lecture

The closing of GAKHN and the persecution of its members

20.06.2017 18:30
Lecture

Remembering The Soviet Period inside the urban space

24.06.2017 19:30
Excursion

Chronology of Moscow Protests 1860s–1980s

25.06.2017 13:00
Last Address

Installation of memorial signs

25.06.2017 13:00
Last Address

First nameplates in Prague

27.06.2017 15:00
Last Address

Installation of memorial signs

  • Novokuznetskaya st. 4/12 1, Lesnaya st. 8/12
  • 25.06.2017
  • 13:00
Share

В воскресенье, 25 июня, в Москве будут установлены новые таблички «Последнего адреса».

Первая церемония пройдет в 13.00 по адресу Новокузнецкая улица, 4/12, строение 1. Согласно базам «Мемориала», пять жильцов этого дома были расстреляны в годы Большого террора, четверо из них были сотрудниками московской милиции, в которой в начале 1938 года органы НКВД «выявили и ликвидировали» несколько «националистических контрреволюционных террористических шпионских вредительских организаций» Заявки на установку всех пяти табличек подал внук одного из репрессированных – Алексей Карлович Ляндау. На фасаде дома появятся памятные знаки с именами сотрудников милиции Якова Борисовича Ляндау, расстрелянного в августе 1937 года по обвинению в «участии в контрреволюционной террористической организации», латыша Фрица Фрицевича Динсберга, расстрелянного в марте 1939 года за «шпионаж в пользу латвийской разведки и участие в террористической организации», его «подельника» поляка Вильгельма Антоновича Святика, расстрелянного в июне 1938 года за то, что он якобы «входил в боевую террористическую группу, подготавливавшую теракты против руководителей страны», венгра Лео Альбертовича Аушпица, расстрелянного в марте 1938 года по обвинению в в «шпионской деятельности», и партийного работника поляка Адама Людвиговича Шипровского, расстрелянного в августе 1937 года по обвинению в «подготовке терактов».

В 15.00 на Лесной улице, 8/12 будет установлена табличка химику Соломону Абрамовичу Рябенькому, расстрелянному в апреле 1938 года по обвинению в «шпионаже».

Все эти люди были полностью реабилитированы много лет спустя с формулировкой «за отсутствием состава преступления».

Add to Google Calendar

Show july

Возвращение имен

  • онлайн
  • 29.10.2020
  • 10:00

Ежегодная акция памяти жертв советского политического террора проходит онлайн, к ней можно присоединиться из любой точки мира