Events calendar

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturdat Sunday
28
29
30
31
01
02
03 Last Address
Installation of memorial sign
12:00
04
05
06
07 Russia's Left
The mood of russians in 1917 and its dynamic
18:30
08
09
10 Last Address
Installation of memorial signs
12:00
11
12 Presentation
Russian-Ukranian historical phrasebook
19:00
13 Excursion
Builders of the Moscow canal: forgotten history of Dmitrovsky camp
15:30
Wednesday's doc
"Tightness", a film by Kantemir Balagov
19:00
14 Opening
Canal named after...
19:00
15
16 Lecture
1930’s through children’s eyes
19:30
17
18
19 State terror in the Soviet Union
Poland operation of 1937
19:00
20 Excursion
Builders of the Moscow canal: forgotten history of Dmitrovsky camp
15:30
Wednesday's doc
“Afterimage”, a film by Andrzej Wajda
19:00
21 Presentation
"The Tribe of Dan" by Victor Shnirelman
19:00
22 What country we live in
Repression of the elite and citizens
19:00
Excursion
Children of Arbat
19:00
23 Presentation
Samizdat and historical science
14:00
24 Last Address
Installation of memorial signs
11:00
25
26 Presentation
Who served in Soviet state security departments in Germany 1945–1954
18:00
27
28 A historian at work
A meeting with Alexey Miller
19:00
29
30 Excursion
"Living Buddhas" of Varlam Shalamov
18:00
01 Last Address
Installation of memorial sign
13:00
28 Mon
29 Tue
30 Wed
31 Thu
01 Fri
02 Sat
03 Sun Last Address
Installation of memorial sign
12:00
04 Mon
05 Tue
06 Wed
07 Thu Russia's Left
The mood of russians in 1917 and its dynamic
18:30
08 Fri
09 Sat
10 Sun Last Address
Installation of memorial signs
12:00
11 Mon
12 Tue Presentation
Russian-Ukranian historical phrasebook
19:00
13 Wed Excursion
Builders of the Moscow canal: forgotten history of Dmitrovsky camp
15:30
Wednesday's doc
"Tightness", a film by Kantemir Balagov
19:00
14 Thu Opening
Canal named after...
19:00
15 Fri
16 Sat Lecture
1930’s through children’s eyes
19:30
17 Sun
18 Mon
19 Tue State terror in the Soviet Union
Poland operation of 1937
19:00
20 Wed Excursion
Builders of the Moscow canal: forgotten history of Dmitrovsky camp
15:30
Wednesday's doc
“Afterimage”, a film by Andrzej Wajda
19:00
21 Thu Presentation
"The Tribe of Dan" by Victor Shnirelman
19:00
22 Fri What country we live in
Repression of the elite and citizens
19:00
Excursion
Children of Arbat
19:00
23 Sat Presentation
Samizdat and historical science
14:00
24 Sun Last Address
Installation of memorial signs
11:00
25 Mon
26 Tue Presentation
Who served in Soviet state security departments in Germany 1945–1954
18:00
27 Wed
28 Thu A historian at work
A meeting with Alexey Miller
19:00
29 Fri
30 Sat Excursion
"Living Buddhas" of Varlam Shalamov
18:00
01 Sun Last Address
Installation of memorial sign
13:00

Karetny Ryad

Russia's Left

The mood of russians in 1917 and its dynamic

07.09.2017 18:30
Presentation

Russian-Ukranian historical phrasebook

12.09.2017 19:00
Wednesday's doc

"Tightness", a film by Kantemir Balagov

13.09.2017 19:00
Opening

Canal named after...

14.09.2017 19:00
State terror in the Soviet Union

Poland operation of 1937

19.09.2017 19:00
Wednesday's doc

“Afterimage”, a film by Andrzej Wajda

20.09.2017 19:00
Presentation

"The Tribe of Dan" by Victor Shnirelman

21.09.2017 19:00
What country we live in

Repression of the elite and citizens

22.09.2017 19:00
Presentation

Samizdat and historical science

23.09.2017 14:00
Presentation

Who served in Soviet state security departments in Germany 1945–1954

26.09.2017 18:00
A historian at work

A meeting with Alexey Miller

28.09.2017 19:00

Off-site

Last Address

Installation of memorial sign

03.09.2017 12:00
Last Address

Installation of memorial signs

10.09.2017 12:00
Excursion

Builders of the Moscow canal: forgotten history of Dmitrovsky camp

13.09.2017 15:30
Lecture

1930’s through children’s eyes

16.09.2017 19:30
Excursion

Builders of the Moscow canal: forgotten history of Dmitrovsky camp

20.09.2017 15:30
Excursion

Children of Arbat

22.09.2017 19:00
Last Address

Installation of memorial signs

24.09.2017 11:00
Excursion

"Living Buddhas" of Varlam Shalamov

30.09.2017 18:00

Karetny Ryad

Russia's Left

The mood of russians in 1917 and its dynamic

07.09.2017 18:30
Presentation

Russian-Ukranian historical phrasebook

12.09.2017 19:00
Wednesday's doc

"Tightness", a film by Kantemir Balagov

13.09.2017 19:00
Opening

Canal named after...

14.09.2017 19:00
State terror in the Soviet Union

Poland operation of 1937

19.09.2017 19:00
Wednesday's doc

“Afterimage”, a film by Andrzej Wajda

20.09.2017 19:00
Presentation

"The Tribe of Dan" by Victor Shnirelman

21.09.2017 19:00
What country we live in

Repression of the elite and citizens

22.09.2017 19:00
Presentation

Samizdat and historical science

23.09.2017 14:00
Presentation

Who served in Soviet state security departments in Germany 1945–1954

26.09.2017 18:00
A historian at work

A meeting with Alexey Miller

28.09.2017 19:00

Off-site

Last Address

Installation of memorial sign

03.09.2017 12:00
Last Address

Installation of memorial signs

10.09.2017 12:00
Excursion

Builders of the Moscow canal: forgotten history of Dmitrovsky camp

13.09.2017 15:30
Lecture

1930’s through children’s eyes

16.09.2017 19:30
Excursion

Builders of the Moscow canal: forgotten history of Dmitrovsky camp

20.09.2017 15:30
Excursion

Children of Arbat

22.09.2017 19:00
Last Address

Installation of memorial signs

24.09.2017 11:00
Excursion

"Living Buddhas" of Varlam Shalamov

30.09.2017 18:00
Last Address

Installation of memorial signs

  • Moscow, Saint Petersburg
  • 10.09.2017
  • 12:00
Share

Москва

В столице первая церемония начнется в полдень по адресу Спиридоновка, 10, где будут установлены две таблички с именами отца и сына Канненбергов. Юрист Александр Александрович Канненберг был сослан в Татарскую АССР в сентябре 1941 года по сталинскому указу о депортации немцев и умер в ссылке в августе 1943 года. Его сын техник-строитель Анатолий Александрович Канненберг был приговорен к семи годам тюремного заключения по обвинению в «участии в террористической организации» (статья 58-10, ч.1), которые после были заменены отбытием в исправительно-трудовом лагере. В сентябре 1938 года он скончался в заключении, согласно официальной версии – от сердечной недостаточности.

В 13.00 еще один памятный знак появится на доме 18 по Фурманному переулку. На табличке выбито имя итальянца Олинто Бертоцци, работавшего радиотехником на киностудии «Союзмультфильм» и расстрелянного в августе 1938 года за «контрреволюционную деятельность и шпионаж в пользу итальянской разведки».

В 14.00 по адресу Певческий переулок, 1/2, строение 1 будет установлена табличка с именем партработника Герасима Афанасьевича Вареласа, к моменту ареста занимавшего должность заместителя управляющего московской торговой базой «Главстекло» Наркомата легкой промышленности СССР. Его обвинили в «участии в антисоветской право-троцкистко-диверсионно-вредительской, террористической организации, действовавшей в стекольной промышленности» и приговорили к расстрелу, который был приведен в исполнение 3 октября 1938 года.

Последняя табличка в Москве будет установлена в 15.00 по адресу Воронцовская улица, 25, строение 1 в память о статистике Вере Оскаровне Китаевой, расстрелянной в мае 1938 года по обвинению в «шпионаже в пользу Германии».

UPD: по не зависящим от «Последнего адреса» обстоятельствам установка таблички Вере Оскаровне Китаевой по адресу Воронцовская улица, 25, строение 1 переносится на 24 сентября.

Петербург

В Петербурге первая церемония тоже начнется в полдень: на доме № 203 по набережной Обводного канала будет размещен знак с именем Гавриила Дементьевича Феоктистова, работавшего заместителем главного бухгалтера Русского музея и расстрелянного в 1938 году по обвинению в «шпионаже» и «терроризме».

В 13.00 на фасаде дома № 23 по проспекту Стачек появится табличка с именем директора Балтийского морского пароходства Альфреда Яновича Каулина, также расстрелянного в 1938 году по обвинению в «участии в латвийской националистической организации» и «вредительстве».

Все семеро были осуждены по сфальсифицированным делам и впоследствии реабилитированы посмертно.

Add to Google Calendar

Show october