Events calendar

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturdat Sunday
28
29
30
31
01
02
03 Last Address
Installation of memorial sign
12:00
04
05
06
07 Russia's Left
The mood of russians in 1917 and its dynamic
18:30
08
09
10 Last Address
Installation of memorial signs
12:00
11
12 Presentation
Russian-Ukranian historical phrasebook
19:00
13 Excursion
Builders of the Moscow canal: forgotten history of Dmitrovsky camp
15:30
Wednesday's doc
"Tightness", a film by Kantemir Balagov
19:00
14 Opening
Canal named after...
19:00
15
16 Lecture
1930’s through children’s eyes
19:30
17
18
19 State terror in the Soviet Union
Poland operation of 1937
19:00
20 Excursion
Builders of the Moscow canal: forgotten history of Dmitrovsky camp
15:30
Wednesday's doc
“Afterimage”, a film by Andrzej Wajda
19:00
21 Presentation
"The Tribe of Dan" by Victor Shnirelman
19:00
22 What country we live in
Repression of the elite and citizens
19:00
Excursion
Children of Arbat
19:00
23 Presentation
Samizdat and historical science
14:00
24 Last Address
Installation of memorial signs
11:00
25
26 Presentation
Who served in Soviet state security departments in Germany 1945–1954
18:00
27
28 A historian at work
A meeting with Alexey Miller
19:00
29
30 Excursion
"Living Buddhas" of Varlam Shalamov
18:00
01 Last Address
Installation of memorial sign
13:00
28 Mon
29 Tue
30 Wed
31 Thu
01 Fri
02 Sat
03 Sun Last Address
Installation of memorial sign
12:00
04 Mon
05 Tue
06 Wed
07 Thu Russia's Left
The mood of russians in 1917 and its dynamic
18:30
08 Fri
09 Sat
10 Sun Last Address
Installation of memorial signs
12:00
11 Mon
12 Tue Presentation
Russian-Ukranian historical phrasebook
19:00
13 Wed Excursion
Builders of the Moscow canal: forgotten history of Dmitrovsky camp
15:30
Wednesday's doc
"Tightness", a film by Kantemir Balagov
19:00
14 Thu Opening
Canal named after...
19:00
15 Fri
16 Sat Lecture
1930’s through children’s eyes
19:30
17 Sun
18 Mon
19 Tue State terror in the Soviet Union
Poland operation of 1937
19:00
20 Wed Excursion
Builders of the Moscow canal: forgotten history of Dmitrovsky camp
15:30
Wednesday's doc
“Afterimage”, a film by Andrzej Wajda
19:00
21 Thu Presentation
"The Tribe of Dan" by Victor Shnirelman
19:00
22 Fri What country we live in
Repression of the elite and citizens
19:00
Excursion
Children of Arbat
19:00
23 Sat Presentation
Samizdat and historical science
14:00
24 Sun Last Address
Installation of memorial signs
11:00
25 Mon
26 Tue Presentation
Who served in Soviet state security departments in Germany 1945–1954
18:00
27 Wed
28 Thu A historian at work
A meeting with Alexey Miller
19:00
29 Fri
30 Sat Excursion
"Living Buddhas" of Varlam Shalamov
18:00
01 Sun Last Address
Installation of memorial sign
13:00

Karetny Ryad

Russia's Left

The mood of russians in 1917 and its dynamic

07.09.2017 18:30
Presentation

Russian-Ukranian historical phrasebook

12.09.2017 19:00
Wednesday's doc

"Tightness", a film by Kantemir Balagov

13.09.2017 19:00
Opening

Canal named after...

14.09.2017 19:00
State terror in the Soviet Union

Poland operation of 1937

19.09.2017 19:00
Wednesday's doc

“Afterimage”, a film by Andrzej Wajda

20.09.2017 19:00
Presentation

"The Tribe of Dan" by Victor Shnirelman

21.09.2017 19:00
What country we live in

Repression of the elite and citizens

22.09.2017 19:00
Presentation

Samizdat and historical science

23.09.2017 14:00
Presentation

Who served in Soviet state security departments in Germany 1945–1954

26.09.2017 18:00
A historian at work

A meeting with Alexey Miller

28.09.2017 19:00

Off-site

Last Address

Installation of memorial sign

03.09.2017 12:00
Last Address

Installation of memorial signs

10.09.2017 12:00
Excursion

Builders of the Moscow canal: forgotten history of Dmitrovsky camp

13.09.2017 15:30
Lecture

1930’s through children’s eyes

16.09.2017 19:30
Excursion

Builders of the Moscow canal: forgotten history of Dmitrovsky camp

20.09.2017 15:30
Excursion

Children of Arbat

22.09.2017 19:00
Last Address

Installation of memorial signs

24.09.2017 11:00
Excursion

"Living Buddhas" of Varlam Shalamov

30.09.2017 18:00

Karetny Ryad

Russia's Left

The mood of russians in 1917 and its dynamic

07.09.2017 18:30
Presentation

Russian-Ukranian historical phrasebook

12.09.2017 19:00
Wednesday's doc

"Tightness", a film by Kantemir Balagov

13.09.2017 19:00
Opening

Canal named after...

14.09.2017 19:00
State terror in the Soviet Union

Poland operation of 1937

19.09.2017 19:00
Wednesday's doc

“Afterimage”, a film by Andrzej Wajda

20.09.2017 19:00
Presentation

"The Tribe of Dan" by Victor Shnirelman

21.09.2017 19:00
What country we live in

Repression of the elite and citizens

22.09.2017 19:00
Presentation

Samizdat and historical science

23.09.2017 14:00
Presentation

Who served in Soviet state security departments in Germany 1945–1954

26.09.2017 18:00
A historian at work

A meeting with Alexey Miller

28.09.2017 19:00

Off-site

Last Address

Installation of memorial sign

03.09.2017 12:00
Last Address

Installation of memorial signs

10.09.2017 12:00
Excursion

Builders of the Moscow canal: forgotten history of Dmitrovsky camp

13.09.2017 15:30
Lecture

1930’s through children’s eyes

16.09.2017 19:30
Excursion

Builders of the Moscow canal: forgotten history of Dmitrovsky camp

20.09.2017 15:30
Excursion

Children of Arbat

22.09.2017 19:00
Last Address

Installation of memorial signs

24.09.2017 11:00
Excursion

"Living Buddhas" of Varlam Shalamov

30.09.2017 18:00
Excursion

Children of Arbat

  • Meeting point: by the "Khudozhestvenny" movie theatre ("Arbatskaya" metro station)
  • 22.09.2017
  • 19:00
Share

Последние тридцать лет Арбат является пешеходным, и мало кто из прохожих догадывается, что в советское время именно Арбат был выбран на роль «стержня» Москвы, ведь по этой улице Сталин чуть ли не каждый день ездил из Кремля в Кунцево. Кроме того, население окрестных переулков отличалось относительной постоянностью в сталинскую эпоху, когда целые кварталы города сносились или приобретали новых жителей. Дмитрий Лихачев называл подобное явление «нравственной оседлостью».

На прогулке «Дети Арбата», вооружившись основными локациями из одноименного романа Анатолия Рыбакова, мы поговорим о феномене этой удивительной московской улицы, о судьбах живших там людей, о сфабрикованных делах по покушению на Сталина, восстановим в памяти городской ландшафт 1920–1950-х годов.

Экскурсовод – Павел Гнилорыбов. Продолжительность – 2 часа.

Из-за большого числа зарегистрировавшихся запись на экскурсию закрыта. Просим отнестись с пониманием.

Add to Google Calendar

Show october