Events calendar

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturdat Sunday
01
02
03
04 Excursion
First to Suffer and The Theatre of Carola Neher’s Life
15:00
05
06
07
08
09 Excursion
First to Suffer and The Theatre of Carola Neher’s Life
15:00
10
11
12
13 Excursion
First to Suffer and The Theatre of Carola Neher’s Life
15:00
14 Last Address
Installation of memorial signs
12:00
15
16 Excursion
First to Suffer and The Theatre of Carola Neher’s Life
15:00
17
18 Russia's Left
Constituent Assembly, a democratic alternative to the October of 1917
18:30
19 Lecture
A dot on the map of the repressed: Bogorodskoye
18:30
What country we live in
Russian Bureaucracy: Formalities and Informalities
19:00
20 Excursion
First to Suffer and The Theatre of Carola Neher’s Life
15:00
21 Excursion
Moscow. Year 1947
12:00
Last Address
Installation of memorial signs
12:00
22
23 Excursion
First to Suffer and The Theatre of Carola Neher’s Life
15:00
Seminar
Mandelshtam on humanism
19:00
24 A historian at work
Meeting with Olga Malinova
19:00
25
26
27 Excursion
First to Suffer and The Theatre of Carola Neher’s Life
15:00
28 Last Address
Installation of memorial signs
12:00
Excursion
From Torgsin to Beriozka
13:00
29
30 Excursion
The Theatre of Carola Neher's Life
16:00
31
01
02
03 Last Address
Installation of memorial sign
12:00
Excursion
Topography of Terror. Lubyanka and surroundings
13:30
04
01 Mon
02 Tue
03 Wed
04 Thu Excursion
First to Suffer and The Theatre of Carola Neher’s Life
15:00
05 Fri
06 Sat
07 Sun
08 Mon
09 Tue Excursion
First to Suffer and The Theatre of Carola Neher’s Life
15:00
10 Wed
11 Thu
12 Fri
13 Sat Excursion
First to Suffer and The Theatre of Carola Neher’s Life
15:00
14 Sun Last Address
Installation of memorial signs
12:00
15 Mon
16 Tue Excursion
First to Suffer and The Theatre of Carola Neher’s Life
15:00
17 Wed
18 Thu Russia's Left
Constituent Assembly, a democratic alternative to the October of 1917
18:30
19 Fri Lecture
A dot on the map of the repressed: Bogorodskoye
18:30
What country we live in
Russian Bureaucracy: Formalities and Informalities
19:00
20 Sat Excursion
First to Suffer and The Theatre of Carola Neher’s Life
15:00
21 Sun Excursion
Moscow. Year 1947
12:00
Last Address
Installation of memorial signs
12:00
22 Mon
23 Tue Excursion
First to Suffer and The Theatre of Carola Neher’s Life
15:00
Seminar
Mandelshtam on humanism
19:00
24 Wed A historian at work
Meeting with Olga Malinova
19:00
25 Thu
26 Fri
27 Sat Excursion
First to Suffer and The Theatre of Carola Neher’s Life
15:00
28 Sun Last Address
Installation of memorial signs
12:00
Excursion
From Torgsin to Beriozka
13:00
29 Mon
30 Tue Excursion
The Theatre of Carola Neher's Life
16:00
31 Wed
01 Thu
02 Fri
03 Sat Last Address
Installation of memorial sign
12:00
Excursion
Topography of Terror. Lubyanka and surroundings
13:30
04 Sun

Karetny Ryad

Excursion

First to Suffer and The Theatre of Carola Neher’s Life

04.01.2018 15:00
Excursion

First to Suffer and The Theatre of Carola Neher’s Life

09.01.2018 15:00
Excursion

First to Suffer and The Theatre of Carola Neher’s Life

13.01.2018 15:00
Excursion

First to Suffer and The Theatre of Carola Neher’s Life

16.01.2018 15:00
Russia's Left

Constituent Assembly, a democratic alternative to the October of 1917

18.01.2018 18:30
What country we live in

Russian Bureaucracy: Formalities and Informalities

19.01.2018 19:00
Excursion

First to Suffer and The Theatre of Carola Neher’s Life

20.01.2018 15:00
Excursion

First to Suffer and The Theatre of Carola Neher’s Life

23.01.2018 15:00
Seminar

Mandelshtam on humanism

23.01.2018 19:00
A historian at work

Meeting with Olga Malinova

24.01.2018 19:00
Excursion

First to Suffer and The Theatre of Carola Neher’s Life

27.01.2018 15:00
Excursion

The Theatre of Carola Neher's Life

30.01.2018 16:00

Off-site

Last Address

Installation of memorial signs

14.01.2018 12:00
Lecture

A dot on the map of the repressed: Bogorodskoye

19.01.2018 18:30
Excursion

Moscow. Year 1947

21.01.2018 12:00
Last Address

Installation of memorial signs

21.01.2018 12:00
Last Address

Installation of memorial signs

28.01.2018 12:00
Excursion

From Torgsin to Beriozka

28.01.2018 13:00

Karetny Ryad

Excursion

First to Suffer and The Theatre of Carola Neher’s Life

04.01.2018 15:00
Excursion

First to Suffer and The Theatre of Carola Neher’s Life

09.01.2018 15:00
Excursion

First to Suffer and The Theatre of Carola Neher’s Life

13.01.2018 15:00
Excursion

First to Suffer and The Theatre of Carola Neher’s Life

16.01.2018 15:00
Russia's Left

Constituent Assembly, a democratic alternative to the October of 1917

18.01.2018 18:30
What country we live in

Russian Bureaucracy: Formalities and Informalities

19.01.2018 19:00
Excursion

First to Suffer and The Theatre of Carola Neher’s Life

20.01.2018 15:00
Excursion

First to Suffer and The Theatre of Carola Neher’s Life

23.01.2018 15:00
Seminar

Mandelshtam on humanism

23.01.2018 19:00
A historian at work

Meeting with Olga Malinova

24.01.2018 19:00
Excursion

First to Suffer and The Theatre of Carola Neher’s Life

27.01.2018 15:00
Excursion

The Theatre of Carola Neher's Life

30.01.2018 16:00

Off-site

Last Address

Installation of memorial signs

14.01.2018 12:00
Lecture

A dot on the map of the repressed: Bogorodskoye

19.01.2018 18:30
Excursion

Moscow. Year 1947

21.01.2018 12:00
Last Address

Installation of memorial signs

21.01.2018 12:00
Last Address

Installation of memorial signs

28.01.2018 12:00
Excursion

From Torgsin to Beriozka

28.01.2018 13:00
Russia's Left

Constituent Assembly, a democratic alternative to the October of 1917

  • International Memorial (Karetny Ryad st. 5/10)
  • 18.01.2018
  • 18:30
Share

В рамках постоянно действующего семинара «Левые в России: история и общественная память» (руководитель – Константин Морозов) состоится круглый стол «Всероссийское Учредительное собрание как демократическая альтернатива Октябрю 1917 года».

Темы для обсуждения:

  • идея Учредительного собрания в России и отношение к ней различных политических партий,
  • Учредительное собрание в России как механизм легитимации новой власти обществом во время социально-политических трансформаций,
  • реализация данной концепции Временным правительством и допущенные ошибки с затягиванием созыва,
  • был ли неизбежен и предопределен Октябрь 1917 года?
  • выборы в Учредительное собрание и оценка их результатов,
  • Учредительное собрание и Советы: проблема совместимости,
  • почему не удалось защитить Учредительное Собрание?
  • место и значение Учредительного собрания в истории России.


К участию приглашены

  • Владислав Аксенов – кандидат исторических наук, старший научный сотрудник Института российской истории РАН,
  • Борис Беленкин – киновед, заведующий библиотекой Международного Мемориала,
  • Алексей Гусев – кандидат исторических наук, доцент кафедры политических партий и общественных движений исторического факультета МГУ им. М. Ломоносова,
  • Андрей Медушевский – доктор философских наук, профессор ВШЭ, 
  • Алла Морозова – кандидат исторических наук, старший научный сотрудник Института российской истории РАН,
  • Михаил Трухин – кандидат исторических наук, доцент кафедры истории России и Московского региона Московского государственного областного университета,
  • Елена Струкова – кандидат исторических наук, заведующий Центром социально-политической истории ГПИБ России,
  • Теодор Шанин – профессор социологии Манчестерского университета, президент Московской высшей школы социальных и экономических наук,
  • Александр Шубин – доктор исторических наук, руководитель Центра истории России, Украины и Белоруссии Института всеобщей истории РАН, профессор РГГУ.

Ведущий – Константин Морозов, д.и.н., профессор кафедры истории Школы актуальных гуманитарных исследований ИОН РАНХиГС

Для участия в мероприятии, пожалуйста, зарегистрируйтесь.

Register Add to Google Calendar

Show february