Events calendar

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturdat Sunday
26 Wednesday's doc
Polish documentary films
19:00
27 Excursion
«Театр жизни Каролы Неер»
16:00
What country do we live in
Populism as a Common Challenge
19:00
28 Round Table
Философия между официозом и подпольем
18:30
Lecture
A dot on the map of the repressed: Troparyovo-Nikulino
19:00
29
30 In memoriam
Азбука Арсения Рогинского и «Право на память»
12:00
31 Excursion
Topography of terror. Lubyanka and surroundings
13:30
Festival
74. The Board game on soviet history
18:00
01 Festival
1930s through children eyes: Workshop
15:00
Festival
1930s' Childhood: Lecture
18:00
02
03 Excursion
The Theatre of Carola Nehers' Life
16:00
04
05 Russia's Left
Alexander Bogdanov: The Man and His Ideas
18:30
06
07 Round Table
Memory: From the Past into the Future
10:00
Film
"M", a film by Fritz Lang
19:00
08 Last Address
Installation of memorial signs
13:00
09 Lecture
Russia's role in Syria conflict
19:00
10 Excursion
The Theatre of Carola Nehers' Life
16:00
11 Last Address
Installation of memorial sign
12:00
Wednesday's doc
"The Zookeeper's Wife", a film by Niki Caro
19:00
12
13 A historian at work
Meeting with Alexander Semyonov
19:00
14
15 Lecture
GULAG camps of Moscow and Moscow Oblast
19:00
16
17 Excursion
The Theatre of Carola Nehers' Life
16:00
18 Wednesday's doc
"Rodnye (Close relations)", a film by Vitaly Mansky
19:00
19
20 What country do we live in
Unwritten books presentation
19:00
Lecture
Moscow as a place of exile
19:00
21 Excursion
The Theatre of Carola Nehers' Life
17:30
Biblionight
The 3 Penny Opera
19:00
22 Last Address
Installation of memorial signs
12:00
Last Address
Installation of memorial sign
12:00
23 Seminar
Open letters by Solzhenitsyn
19:00
24
25 Press conference
Фальсификация дела против Оюба Титиева
11:00
Lecture
A dot on the map of the repressed: Khamovniki
19:00
26
27
28
29
30 Ceremony
Award ceremony for the winners of the school competition
11:00
01
02
03
04
05
06 Last Address
Installation of memorial signs
13:00
26 Mon Wednesday's doc
Polish documentary films
19:00
27 Tue Excursion
«Театр жизни Каролы Неер»
16:00
What country do we live in
Populism as a Common Challenge
19:00
28 Wed Round Table
Философия между официозом и подпольем
18:30
Lecture
A dot on the map of the repressed: Troparyovo-Nikulino
19:00
29 Thu
30 Fri In memoriam
Азбука Арсения Рогинского и «Право на память»
12:00
31 Sat Excursion
Topography of terror. Lubyanka and surroundings
13:30
Festival
74. The Board game on soviet history
18:00
01 Sun Festival
1930s through children eyes: Workshop
15:00
Festival
1930s' Childhood: Lecture
18:00
02 Mon
03 Tue Excursion
The Theatre of Carola Nehers' Life
16:00
04 Wed
05 Thu Russia's Left
Alexander Bogdanov: The Man and His Ideas
18:30
06 Fri
07 Sat Round Table
Memory: From the Past into the Future
10:00
Film
"M", a film by Fritz Lang
19:00
08 Sun Last Address
Installation of memorial signs
13:00
09 Mon Lecture
Russia's role in Syria conflict
19:00
10 Tue Excursion
The Theatre of Carola Nehers' Life
16:00
11 Wed Last Address
Installation of memorial sign
12:00
Wednesday's doc
"The Zookeeper's Wife", a film by Niki Caro
19:00
12 Thu
13 Fri A historian at work
Meeting with Alexander Semyonov
19:00
14 Sat
15 Sun Lecture
GULAG camps of Moscow and Moscow Oblast
19:00
16 Mon
17 Tue Excursion
The Theatre of Carola Nehers' Life
16:00
18 Wed Wednesday's doc
"Rodnye (Close relations)", a film by Vitaly Mansky
19:00
19 Thu
20 Fri What country do we live in
Unwritten books presentation
19:00
Lecture
Moscow as a place of exile
19:00
21 Sat Excursion
The Theatre of Carola Nehers' Life
17:30
Biblionight
The 3 Penny Opera
19:00
22 Sun Last Address
Installation of memorial signs
12:00
Last Address
Installation of memorial sign
12:00
23 Mon Seminar
Open letters by Solzhenitsyn
19:00
24 Tue
25 Wed Press conference
Фальсификация дела против Оюба Титиева
11:00
Lecture
A dot on the map of the repressed: Khamovniki
19:00
26 Thu
27 Fri
28 Sat
29 Sun
30 Mon Ceremony
Award ceremony for the winners of the school competition
11:00
01 Tue
02 Wed
03 Thu
04 Fri
05 Sat
06 Sun Last Address
Installation of memorial signs
13:00

Karetny Ryad

Excursion

The Theatre of Carola Nehers' Life

03.04.2018 16:00
Russia's Left

Alexander Bogdanov: The Man and His Ideas

05.04.2018 18:30
Round Table

Memory: From the Past into the Future

07.04.2018 10:00
Film

"M", a film by Fritz Lang

07.04.2018 19:00
Lecture

Russia's role in Syria conflict

09.04.2018 19:00
Excursion

The Theatre of Carola Nehers' Life

10.04.2018 16:00
Wednesday's doc

"The Zookeeper's Wife", a film by Niki Caro

11.04.2018 19:00
A historian at work

Meeting with Alexander Semyonov

13.04.2018 19:00
Excursion

The Theatre of Carola Nehers' Life

17.04.2018 16:00
Wednesday's doc

"Rodnye (Close relations)", a film by Vitaly Mansky

18.04.2018 19:00
What country do we live in

Unwritten books presentation

20.04.2018 19:00
Excursion

The Theatre of Carola Nehers' Life

21.04.2018 17:30
Biblionight

The 3 Penny Opera

21.04.2018 19:00
Seminar

Open letters by Solzhenitsyn

23.04.2018 19:00
Press conference

Фальсификация дела против Оюба Титиева

25.04.2018 11:00

Off-site

Festival

1930s through children eyes: Workshop

01.04.2018 15:00
Festival

1930s' Childhood: Lecture

01.04.2018 18:00
Last Address

Installation of memorial signs

08.04.2018 13:00
Last Address

Installation of memorial sign

11.04.2018 12:00
Lecture

GULAG camps of Moscow and Moscow Oblast

15.04.2018 19:00
Lecture

Moscow as a place of exile

20.04.2018 19:00
Last Address

Installation of memorial signs

22.04.2018 12:00
Last Address

Installation of memorial sign

22.04.2018 12:00
Lecture

A dot on the map of the repressed: Khamovniki

25.04.2018 19:00
Ceremony

Award ceremony for the winners of the school competition

30.04.2018 11:00

Karetny Ryad

Excursion

The Theatre of Carola Nehers' Life

03.04.2018 16:00
Russia's Left

Alexander Bogdanov: The Man and His Ideas

05.04.2018 18:30
Round Table

Memory: From the Past into the Future

07.04.2018 10:00
Film

"M", a film by Fritz Lang

07.04.2018 19:00
Lecture

Russia's role in Syria conflict

09.04.2018 19:00
Excursion

The Theatre of Carola Nehers' Life

10.04.2018 16:00
Wednesday's doc

"The Zookeeper's Wife", a film by Niki Caro

11.04.2018 19:00
A historian at work

Meeting with Alexander Semyonov

13.04.2018 19:00
Excursion

The Theatre of Carola Nehers' Life

17.04.2018 16:00
Wednesday's doc

"Rodnye (Close relations)", a film by Vitaly Mansky

18.04.2018 19:00
What country do we live in

Unwritten books presentation

20.04.2018 19:00
Excursion

The Theatre of Carola Nehers' Life

21.04.2018 17:30
Biblionight

The 3 Penny Opera

21.04.2018 19:00
Seminar

Open letters by Solzhenitsyn

23.04.2018 19:00
Press conference

Фальсификация дела против Оюба Титиева

25.04.2018 11:00

Off-site

Festival

1930s through children eyes: Workshop

01.04.2018 15:00
Festival

1930s' Childhood: Lecture

01.04.2018 18:00
Last Address

Installation of memorial signs

08.04.2018 13:00
Last Address

Installation of memorial sign

11.04.2018 12:00
Lecture

GULAG camps of Moscow and Moscow Oblast

15.04.2018 19:00
Lecture

Moscow as a place of exile

20.04.2018 19:00
Last Address

Installation of memorial signs

22.04.2018 12:00
Last Address

Installation of memorial sign

22.04.2018 12:00
Lecture

A dot on the map of the repressed: Khamovniki

25.04.2018 19:00
Ceremony

Award ceremony for the winners of the school competition

30.04.2018 11:00
Lecture

GULAG camps of Moscow and Moscow Oblast

  • Izmailovo Gallery, Izmailovsky proyezd, 4
  • 15.04.2018
  • 19:00
Share

Начиная с октября 1917-го и вплоть до конца 1950-х концлагерями или лагерями ГУЛАГа в Москве становились монастыри, доходные дома, фабрики, заводы, совхозы и стройки. Заключенные копали каналы (Лихоборский, Хорошевский, Карамышевский), отливали мины (на Станколите, Соколе и в Карачарове), строили заводы (оборонные и строительные), действующие трассы (Хорошевское, Ленинградское, Минское, Калужское, Рязанское шоссе) и жилые дома для НКВД и крупных советских чиновников. Сейчас этот пласт истории города ушел в область городских слухов, лагерные эпизоды вычеркнуты из истории предприятий, на которых работали заключенные, риэлторы едва ли отдают себе отчет в том, кто и в каких условиях строил элитные «сталинские» дома, а автомобилисты не знают, на кого жалуются, ругая московские дороги. Круги московских лагерей расходятся от Китай-города по Бульварному, Садовому, Третьему транспортному и московскому центральному кольцам и уходят за МКАД в десятки подмосковных городов. 

О том, где именно, когда и почему в Москве открывались лагеря, кем были их заключенные, в каких условиях они жили и работали, пойдет речь на лекции «Лагеря в Москве и Московской области с 1917 по 1956 год». В рамках проекта Международного Мемориала «Это прямо здесь» исследователь Евгений Натаров изучил тысячи дел в четырех московских архивах и нашел сведения о двух сотнях ранее неизвестных сталинских лагерей ГУЛАГа в Москве.

Для участия в мероприятии, пожалуйста, зарегистрируйтесь.

Add to Google Calendar

Show may