Events calendar

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturdat Sunday
26 Presentation
The fifth issue of the «Death Studies Journal»
19:00
27 Excursion
«Charter 77» and «The Theatre of Carola Neher's Life»
15:00
28 Presentation
SOVA center's reports
14:00
01
02
03 Excursion
Chronology of Moscow Protests 1860s–1980s
14:00
Excursion
«Театр жизни Каролы Неер»
16:00
04
05
06 Lecture
Lecture by Michal Macháček
19:00
Lecture
A dot on the map of the repressed: Begovaya and Aeroport
19:00
07 Wednesday's doc
Dream Factory for Comrade Stalin
20:00
08
09
10 Lecture
Что нам делать с памятью в городе?
12:00
11 Excursion
Февраль 1917-го и март 1953-го
12:00
Last Address
Установка памятных знаков
12:00
12 A historian at work
Meeting with Viсtor Shnirelman
19:00
13 Excursion
«Хартия 77» и «Театр жизни Каролы Неер»
16:00
Lecture
Lecture by Olga Fedyanina
19:00
14 Wednesday's doc
A Gentle Creature: Film by Sergei Loznitsa
19:00
15
16
17 Excursion
«Театр жизни Каролы Неер»
16:00
18
19 Russia's Left
Проблемы массового исторического сознания
18:30
20 Excursion
«Театр жизни Каролы Неер»
16:00
Presentation
"Poetry and Mythos", a book by Mikhail Meilakh
19:00
21 Wednesday's doc
"The Gospel According to Brabenec", a film by Miroslav Janek
19:00
22
23
24 Excursion
«Театр жизни Каролы Неер»
15:30
25 Last Address
Installation of memorial signs
12:00
26 Wednesday's doc
Polish documentary films
19:00
27 Excursion
«Театр жизни Каролы Неер»
16:00
What country do we live in
Populism as a Common Challenge
19:00
28 Round Table
Философия между официозом и подпольем
18:30
Lecture
A dot on the map of the repressed: Troparyovo-Nikulino
19:00
29
30 In memoriam
Азбука Арсения Рогинского и «Право на память»
12:00
31 Excursion
Topography of terror. Lubyanka and surroundings
13:30
Festival
74. The Board game on soviet history
18:00
01 Festival
1930s through children eyes: Workshop
15:00
Festival
1930s' Childhood: Lecture
18:00
26 Mon Presentation
The fifth issue of the «Death Studies Journal»
19:00
27 Tue Excursion
«Charter 77» and «The Theatre of Carola Neher's Life»
15:00
28 Wed Presentation
SOVA center's reports
14:00
01 Thu
02 Fri
03 Sat Excursion
Chronology of Moscow Protests 1860s–1980s
14:00
Excursion
«Театр жизни Каролы Неер»
16:00
04 Sun
05 Mon
06 Tue Lecture
Lecture by Michal Macháček
19:00
Lecture
A dot on the map of the repressed: Begovaya and Aeroport
19:00
07 Wed Wednesday's doc
Dream Factory for Comrade Stalin
20:00
08 Thu
09 Fri
10 Sat Lecture
Что нам делать с памятью в городе?
12:00
11 Sun Excursion
Февраль 1917-го и март 1953-го
12:00
Last Address
Установка памятных знаков
12:00
12 Mon A historian at work
Meeting with Viсtor Shnirelman
19:00
13 Tue Excursion
«Хартия 77» и «Театр жизни Каролы Неер»
16:00
Lecture
Lecture by Olga Fedyanina
19:00
14 Wed Wednesday's doc
A Gentle Creature: Film by Sergei Loznitsa
19:00
15 Thu
16 Fri
17 Sat Excursion
«Театр жизни Каролы Неер»
16:00
18 Sun
19 Mon Russia's Left
Проблемы массового исторического сознания
18:30
20 Tue Excursion
«Театр жизни Каролы Неер»
16:00
Presentation
"Poetry and Mythos", a book by Mikhail Meilakh
19:00
21 Wed Wednesday's doc
"The Gospel According to Brabenec", a film by Miroslav Janek
19:00
22 Thu
23 Fri
24 Sat Excursion
«Театр жизни Каролы Неер»
15:30
25 Sun Last Address
Installation of memorial signs
12:00
26 Mon Wednesday's doc
Polish documentary films
19:00
27 Tue Excursion
«Театр жизни Каролы Неер»
16:00
What country do we live in
Populism as a Common Challenge
19:00
28 Wed Round Table
Философия между официозом и подпольем
18:30
Lecture
A dot on the map of the repressed: Troparyovo-Nikulino
19:00
29 Thu
30 Fri In memoriam
Азбука Арсения Рогинского и «Право на память»
12:00
31 Sat Excursion
Topography of terror. Lubyanka and surroundings
13:30
Festival
74. The Board game on soviet history
18:00
01 Sun Festival
1930s through children eyes: Workshop
15:00
Festival
1930s' Childhood: Lecture
18:00

Karetny Ryad

Excursion

«Театр жизни Каролы Неер»

03.03.2018 16:00
Lecture

Lecture by Michal Macháček

06.03.2018 19:00
Wednesday's doc

Dream Factory for Comrade Stalin

07.03.2018 20:00
A historian at work

Meeting with Viсtor Shnirelman

12.03.2018 19:00
Excursion

«Хартия 77» и «Театр жизни Каролы Неер»

13.03.2018 16:00
Lecture

Lecture by Olga Fedyanina

13.03.2018 19:00
Wednesday's doc

A Gentle Creature: Film by Sergei Loznitsa

14.03.2018 19:00
Excursion

«Театр жизни Каролы Неер»

17.03.2018 16:00
Russia's Left

Проблемы массового исторического сознания

19.03.2018 18:30
Excursion

«Театр жизни Каролы Неер»

20.03.2018 16:00
Presentation

"Poetry and Mythos", a book by Mikhail Meilakh

20.03.2018 19:00
Wednesday's doc

"The Gospel According to Brabenec", a film by Miroslav Janek

21.03.2018 19:00
Excursion

«Театр жизни Каролы Неер»

24.03.2018 15:30
Wednesday's doc

Polish documentary films

26.03.2018 19:00
Excursion

«Театр жизни Каролы Неер»

27.03.2018 16:00
What country do we live in

Populism as a Common Challenge

27.03.2018 19:00
Round Table

Философия между официозом и подпольем

28.03.2018 18:30

Off-site

Excursion

Chronology of Moscow Protests 1860s–1980s

03.03.2018 14:00
Lecture

A dot on the map of the repressed: Begovaya and Aeroport

06.03.2018 19:00
Lecture

Что нам делать с памятью в городе?

10.03.2018 12:00
Excursion

Февраль 1917-го и март 1953-го

11.03.2018 12:00
Last Address

Установка памятных знаков

11.03.2018 12:00
Last Address

Installation of memorial signs

25.03.2018 12:00
Lecture

A dot on the map of the repressed: Troparyovo-Nikulino

28.03.2018 19:00
In memoriam

Азбука Арсения Рогинского и «Право на память»

30.03.2018 12:00
Excursion

Topography of terror. Lubyanka and surroundings

31.03.2018 13:30
Festival

74. The Board game on soviet history

31.03.2018 18:00

Karetny Ryad

Excursion

«Театр жизни Каролы Неер»

03.03.2018 16:00
Lecture

Lecture by Michal Macháček

06.03.2018 19:00
Wednesday's doc

Dream Factory for Comrade Stalin

07.03.2018 20:00
A historian at work

Meeting with Viсtor Shnirelman

12.03.2018 19:00
Excursion

«Хартия 77» и «Театр жизни Каролы Неер»

13.03.2018 16:00
Lecture

Lecture by Olga Fedyanina

13.03.2018 19:00
Wednesday's doc

A Gentle Creature: Film by Sergei Loznitsa

14.03.2018 19:00
Excursion

«Театр жизни Каролы Неер»

17.03.2018 16:00
Russia's Left

Проблемы массового исторического сознания

19.03.2018 18:30
Excursion

«Театр жизни Каролы Неер»

20.03.2018 16:00
Presentation

"Poetry and Mythos", a book by Mikhail Meilakh

20.03.2018 19:00
Wednesday's doc

"The Gospel According to Brabenec", a film by Miroslav Janek

21.03.2018 19:00
Excursion

«Театр жизни Каролы Неер»

24.03.2018 15:30
Wednesday's doc

Polish documentary films

26.03.2018 19:00
Excursion

«Театр жизни Каролы Неер»

27.03.2018 16:00
What country do we live in

Populism as a Common Challenge

27.03.2018 19:00
Round Table

Философия между официозом и подпольем

28.03.2018 18:30

Off-site

Excursion

Chronology of Moscow Protests 1860s–1980s

03.03.2018 14:00
Lecture

A dot on the map of the repressed: Begovaya and Aeroport

06.03.2018 19:00
Lecture

Что нам делать с памятью в городе?

10.03.2018 12:00
Excursion

Февраль 1917-го и март 1953-го

11.03.2018 12:00
Last Address

Установка памятных знаков

11.03.2018 12:00
Last Address

Installation of memorial signs

25.03.2018 12:00
Lecture

A dot on the map of the repressed: Troparyovo-Nikulino

28.03.2018 19:00
In memoriam

Азбука Арсения Рогинского и «Право на память»

30.03.2018 12:00
Excursion

Topography of terror. Lubyanka and surroundings

31.03.2018 13:30
Festival

74. The Board game on soviet history

31.03.2018 18:00
Festival

74. The Board game on soviet history

  • Marshak Bookstore (Kazarmenny per., 4, bld. 3)
  • 31.03.2018
  • 18:00
Share

Первый день фестиваля «ВЗРОСЛЫМ х ДЕТЯМ» (совместно с независимым детским книжным «Маршак»)

Экскурсия по Ивановской горке

Ивановская горка – один из «семи холмов» Москвы. За скромными фасадами строений XVIII-XIX вв. – страшная история 1920х–50-х годов. Первые концлагеря Москвы, дома и последние адреса партийной и военной элит, места развития философской науки, иноверческие церкви.

Для детей школьного возраста.

Экскурсовод – Павел Гнилорыбов.

Сбор в 15.00 у памятника Кириллу и Мефодию (метро «Китай-город»).

Для участия в мероприятии, пожалуйста, зарегистрируйтесь по ссылке.


Игротека «74»

В музее Международного Мемориала хранится поле для настольной игры, созданной в диссидентских кругах в середине 1980-х годов. Персонажи этой игры проживают годы истории Советской России со всеми ее перипетиями: гражданская война, коллективизация, модернистская культура 1920-х, террор, Великая Отечественная, освоение космоса. Мы воссоздали правила, дополнили игру более чем 200 игровыми карточками, разнообразили игровой процесс. Игра, получившая название «74», стала не только развлечением, но и поводом для обсуждения истории двадцатого века в кругу семьи.

Ведущие – Наталья Барышникова, Сергей Бондаренко.

Начало в 18.00 (книжный магазин «Маршак», Казарменный пер., д. 4, стр. 3)

Для участия в мероприятии, пожалуйста, зарегистрируйтесь, используя форму внизу («записаться»).

Add to Google Calendar

Partners
Независимый детский книжный "Маршак"
Show april