Events calendar

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturdat Sunday
28
29
30 Conference
Lessons of 1968. Day One
18:30
Lecture
Adam Michnik: "What have we done with our freedom?"
19:00
31 Conference
Lessons of 1968. Day Two
10:30
Film
«Усталая смерть» Фрица Ланга
19:30
01 Conference
Lessons of 1968. Day Three
10:00
02 Excursion
People Die for Football
13:00
03 Last Address
Установка памятных знаков
11:00
Excursion
People Die for Football
16:00
04
05
06 Excursion
«Театр жизни Каролы Неер»
16:00
Lecture
Football in Moscow in 1920s–1930s
19:00
07 A historian at work
Meeting with Hieronim Grala
19:00
08 Lecture
Memory Work in Croatia and in other post-Yugoslav countries
19:00
09 Lecture
История народной игры в стране рабочих
19:00
10
11
12
13 Excursion
«Театр жизни Каролы Неер»
16:00
Спектакль
Оюб
19:00
14 Presentation
«Дети мои» Гузель Яхиной
19:00
15 Russia's Left
Крестьянство в годы гражданской войны
18:30
16 Excursion
Новое Донское кладбище
14:00
17 Excursion
Topography of terror. Lubyanka and surroundings
17:00
Excursion
Varlam Shalamov and "Living Buddhas"
17:30
18 Round Table
111 лет Варламу Шаламову
19:00
19
20 Excursion
The Theatre of Carola Nehers' Life
16:00
A historian at work
Meeting with Leonid Praisman
19:00
21
22
23
24 Last Address
Installation of memorial sign
12:00
25
26
27 Excursion
The Theatre of Carola Nehers' Life
16:00
Wednesday's doc
"Slaves of two dictatorships", a film by Elena Nemykh
19:00
28
29
30
01 Last Address
Installation of memorial sign
12:00
28 Mon
29 Tue
30 Wed Conference
Lessons of 1968. Day One
18:30
Lecture
Adam Michnik: "What have we done with our freedom?"
19:00
31 Thu Conference
Lessons of 1968. Day Two
10:30
Film
«Усталая смерть» Фрица Ланга
19:30
01 Fri Conference
Lessons of 1968. Day Three
10:00
02 Sat Excursion
People Die for Football
13:00
03 Sun Last Address
Установка памятных знаков
11:00
Excursion
People Die for Football
16:00
04 Mon
05 Tue
06 Wed Excursion
«Театр жизни Каролы Неер»
16:00
Lecture
Football in Moscow in 1920s–1930s
19:00
07 Thu A historian at work
Meeting with Hieronim Grala
19:00
08 Fri Lecture
Memory Work in Croatia and in other post-Yugoslav countries
19:00
09 Sat Lecture
История народной игры в стране рабочих
19:00
10 Sun
11 Mon
12 Tue
13 Wed Excursion
«Театр жизни Каролы Неер»
16:00
Спектакль
Оюб
19:00
14 Thu Presentation
«Дети мои» Гузель Яхиной
19:00
15 Fri Russia's Left
Крестьянство в годы гражданской войны
18:30
16 Sat Excursion
Новое Донское кладбище
14:00
17 Sun Excursion
Topography of terror. Lubyanka and surroundings
17:00
Excursion
Varlam Shalamov and "Living Buddhas"
17:30
18 Mon Round Table
111 лет Варламу Шаламову
19:00
19 Tue
20 Wed Excursion
The Theatre of Carola Nehers' Life
16:00
A historian at work
Meeting with Leonid Praisman
19:00
21 Thu
22 Fri
23 Sat
24 Sun Last Address
Installation of memorial sign
12:00
25 Mon
26 Tue
27 Wed Excursion
The Theatre of Carola Nehers' Life
16:00
Wednesday's doc
"Slaves of two dictatorships", a film by Elena Nemykh
19:00
28 Thu
29 Fri
30 Sat
01 Sun Last Address
Installation of memorial sign
12:00

Karetny Ryad

Conference

Lessons of 1968. Day Three

01.06.2018 10:00
Excursion

«Театр жизни Каролы Неер»

06.06.2018 16:00
A historian at work

Meeting with Hieronim Grala

07.06.2018 19:00
Lecture

Memory Work in Croatia and in other post-Yugoslav countries

08.06.2018 19:00
Lecture

История народной игры в стране рабочих

09.06.2018 19:00
Excursion

«Театр жизни Каролы Неер»

13.06.2018 16:00
Спектакль

Оюб

13.06.2018 19:00
Presentation

«Дети мои» Гузель Яхиной

14.06.2018 19:00
Russia's Left

Крестьянство в годы гражданской войны

15.06.2018 18:30
Round Table

111 лет Варламу Шаламову

18.06.2018 19:00
Excursion

The Theatre of Carola Nehers' Life

20.06.2018 16:00
A historian at work

Meeting with Leonid Praisman

20.06.2018 19:00
Excursion

The Theatre of Carola Nehers' Life

27.06.2018 16:00
Wednesday's doc

"Slaves of two dictatorships", a film by Elena Nemykh

27.06.2018 19:00

Off-site

Excursion

People Die for Football

02.06.2018 13:00
Last Address

Установка памятных знаков

03.06.2018 11:00
Excursion

People Die for Football

03.06.2018 16:00
Lecture

Football in Moscow in 1920s–1930s

06.06.2018 19:00
Excursion

Новое Донское кладбище

16.06.2018 14:00
Excursion

Topography of terror. Lubyanka and surroundings

17.06.2018 17:00
Excursion

Varlam Shalamov and "Living Buddhas"

17.06.2018 17:30
Last Address

Installation of memorial sign

24.06.2018 12:00

Karetny Ryad

Conference

Lessons of 1968. Day Three

01.06.2018 10:00
Excursion

«Театр жизни Каролы Неер»

06.06.2018 16:00
A historian at work

Meeting with Hieronim Grala

07.06.2018 19:00
Lecture

Memory Work in Croatia and in other post-Yugoslav countries

08.06.2018 19:00
Lecture

История народной игры в стране рабочих

09.06.2018 19:00
Excursion

«Театр жизни Каролы Неер»

13.06.2018 16:00
Спектакль

Оюб

13.06.2018 19:00
Presentation

«Дети мои» Гузель Яхиной

14.06.2018 19:00
Russia's Left

Крестьянство в годы гражданской войны

15.06.2018 18:30
Round Table

111 лет Варламу Шаламову

18.06.2018 19:00
Excursion

The Theatre of Carola Nehers' Life

20.06.2018 16:00
A historian at work

Meeting with Leonid Praisman

20.06.2018 19:00
Excursion

The Theatre of Carola Nehers' Life

27.06.2018 16:00
Wednesday's doc

"Slaves of two dictatorships", a film by Elena Nemykh

27.06.2018 19:00

Off-site

Excursion

People Die for Football

02.06.2018 13:00
Last Address

Установка памятных знаков

03.06.2018 11:00
Excursion

People Die for Football

03.06.2018 16:00
Lecture

Football in Moscow in 1920s–1930s

06.06.2018 19:00
Excursion

Новое Донское кладбище

16.06.2018 14:00
Excursion

Topography of terror. Lubyanka and surroundings

17.06.2018 17:00
Excursion

Varlam Shalamov and "Living Buddhas"

17.06.2018 17:30
Last Address

Installation of memorial sign

24.06.2018 12:00
Russia's Left

Крестьянство в годы гражданской войны

  • Международный Мемориал (ул. Каретный ряд, д. 5/10)
  • 15.06.2018
  • 18:30
Share
Леонид Шокин. Продразверстка. 1919–1921. Фото с сайта russiainphoto.ru

В рамках постоянно действующего семинара «Левые в России: история и общественная память» (руководитель – Константин Морозов) состоится круглый стол «Крестьянство, крестьянские восстания и политические партии в годы гражданской войны».

В фокусе разговора – крестьянство, крестьянские восстания и различные политические силы в годы гражданской войны, их идеи, взаимоотношения и отражение в современной исторической памяти.

В дискуссии примут участие

  • Вадим Дамье, д.и.н., ведущий научный сотрудник Института всеобщей истории РАН;
  • Алла Морозова, кандидат исторических наук, ст. научный сотрудник Института российской истории РАН;
  • Александр Никулин, кандидат экономических наук, крестьяновед, директор Центра аграрных исследований РАНХиГС;
  • Теодор Шанин, историк, крестьяновед, президент Московской высшей школы социальных и экономических наук.


Ведущий – Константин Морозов, д.и.н., профессор кафедры истории ШАГИ ИОН РАНХиГС , руководитель программы «Российские социалисты и анархисты – участники сопротивления большевистскому режиму» и заместитель председателя Совета НИПЦ «Мемориал». 

Для участия в мероприятии, пожалуйста, зарегистрируйтесь.

Add to Google Calendar

Show july